HOME > ABOUT GYSS > Our School Achievements > Our Illustrious Alumni

Our Illustrious Alumni


Year Student Class Graduated
Year
Post-Secondary Institution Achievements
2019 Kong Zuxiang 4E1 2016 Anderson Serangoon Junior College Distinction in Chemistry, Physics and Mathematics
2019 Tan Zheng Kai Ervin 4E1 2016 Anderson Serangoon Junior College Distinction in Economics, Chemistry, Biology and Mathematics
2019 Emma Oh 4E2 2016 Jurong Pioneer Junior College Distinction in Geography, Economics and Project Work
2018 Khairul B Kader Mustan 4T1 2014 ITE College Central Course Medal for Outstanding Performance in Higher Nitec in Precision Engineering
2018 Jasmine Cheong Shan Min 4E1 2014 Nanyang Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Business Management
2. Mapletree Gold Medal
3. Kelly Services Award for Best Performance in the Internship Programme
2018 Law Ming En 4E1 2014 Nanyang Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology
2. Rolls-Royce Award for Outstanding Project Work
2018 Chia Yi Yun Regina  4E2 2015 Nanyang Polytechnic Gold Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Health and Social Care)
2018 Tan Kian Wee 4E1 2014 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology with Merit
2. Promega Silver Medal & Prize
3. M+W Singapore Prize
2018 Claryl Ang Hui Ern 4E1 2014 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Diploma in Aerospace Electronics with Merit
2018 Liew Jin Hwei Arthur 4E1 2015 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Silver Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Mechatronics)
2018 Vanesia Erico Tan Yi Jun 4E1 2015 Republic Polytechnic Gold Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Restaurant Service)
2018 Tan Jun Bin 4E4 2014 Republic Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Pharmaceutical Sciences with Merit
2. BASF (ENP) Gold Medal Award
3. Module Prize
2018 Seah Zheng Wei Theophilus 4E3 2014 Republic Polytechnic Diploma in Marine Science and Aquaculture with Merit
2018 Randy Chan Wei Yang 4N2 2012 Republic Polytechnic Diploma in Business Information Systems with Merit
2018 Michele Lee Jia Qi 4E1 2014 Singapore Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business (Gold Medallist)
2. Singapore Concrete Institute Gold Medal
3. Diploma with Merit
2018 Cheryl Ang Hui Miin 4E1 2014 Singapore Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Aerospace Electronics (Gold Medallist)
2. Thales Gold Medal
3. Diploma with Merit
2018 Aloysius Tan Jun Hao 4N1 2013 Singapore Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Business Information Technology (Silver Medallist)
2. Singapore Computer Society Silver Medal
3. Diploma with Merit
2018 Leong Qijing 4E1 2013 Singapore Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Business Innovation & Design (Gold Medalist)
2. Blue Can Gold Medal
3. Diploma with Merit
2018 Tiew Wei Jian 4E4 2014 Singapore Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Computer Engineering
2. Cisco System Prize
2018 Sabrina Ham Kai Ting 4E2 2015 Temasek Polytechnic Bronze Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Cooking)
2018 Tan Guang Qing 4E1 2015 Yishun Junior College Distinction in Economics and Mathematics
2017 Derek Chen Chin Shen 4E4 2013 Nanyang Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Fund Management & Administration
2. UOB Asset Management Silver Medallist
2017 Wu Yu Ting 5N1 2013 Republic Polytechnic Diploma with Merit
2017 Zhao Zhipeng 4E2 2012 Singapore Armed Forces Soldier of the Year
2017 Amanda Zsa Zsa Abon 4E3 2013 Singapore Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Energy Systems and Management (Silver Medallist)
2. PCS Silver Medal
3. Diploma with Merit
2016 Chua Ying Qi 4T1 2010 ITE College Central Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering with Certificate of Merit
2016 Gan Jin Hui 4E4 2012 Nanyang Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Hospitality and Tourism Management.
2. Resorts World Sentosa Gold Medallist
2016 Li Shuang 4E3 2012 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Environmental and Water Technology
2. SWA Prize
2016 Sim Ying Xuan 4E2 2012 Ngee Ann Polytechnic Diploma in Chinese Studies with Merit
2016 Tan Zhen Ying 4E2 2012 Ngee Ann Polytechnic 1. Diploma in Business Studies with Merit
2. Tai Sin Prize
2016 Timothy Yu Zhiwen 4E2 2013 Yishun Junior College Distinction in Physics, Economics and Mathematics