Our Illustrious Alumni

YearStudentClassGraduated
Year
Post-Secondary InstitutionAchievements
2022Ho Chang Hong4E32018Ngee Ann PolytechnicDiploma in Clean Energy
Management
Carrier Gold Medal & Prize,
Diploma with Merit,
Energetix Prize,
Tech Automation Prize,
Tai Sin Prize
2022 Yong Wen Yen4E12018Ngee Ann PolytechnicDiploma in Landscape Design
& Horticulture,
Diploma with Merit
2022Chew Ke Er, Sheila4E12018Ngee Ann PolytechnicDiploma in Early Childhood
Development & Education,
Diploma with Merit
2019Kong Zuxiang4E12016Anderson Junior CollegeDistinction in Chemistry, Physics and Mathematics
2019Tan Zheng Kai Ervin4E12016Serangoon Junior CollegeDistinction in Economics, Chemistry, Biology and Mathematics
2019Emma Oh4E22016Jurong Pioneer Junior CollegeDistinction in Geography, Economics and Project Work
2018Khairul B Kader Mustan4T12014ITE College CentralCourse Medal for Outstanding Performance in Higher Nitec in Precision Engineering
2018Jasmine Cheong Shan Min4E12014Nanyang Polytechnic1. Diploma in Business Management2. Mapletree Gold Medal3. Kelly Services Award for Best Performance in the Internship Programme
2018Law Ming En4E12014Nanyang Polytechnic1. Diploma in Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology2. Rolls-Royce Award for Outstanding Project Work
2018Chia Yi Yun Regina4E22015Nanyang PolytechnicGold Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Health and Social Care)
2018Tan Kian Wee4E12014Ngee Ann Polytechnic1. Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology with Merit2. Promega Silver Medal & Prize3. M+W Singapore Prize
2018Claryl Ang Hui Ern4E12014Ngee Ann PolytechnicDiploma in Aerospace Electronics with Merit
2018Liew Jin Hwei Arthur4E12015Ngee Ann PolytechnicSilver Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Mechatronics)
2018Vanesia Erico Tan Yi Jun4E12015Republic PolytechnicGold Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Restaurant Service)
2018Tan Jun Bin4E42014Republic Polytechnic1. Diploma in Pharmaceutical Sciences with Merit2. BASF (ENP) Gold Medal Award3. Module Prize
2018Seah Zheng Wei Theophilus4E32014Republic PolytechnicDiploma in Marine Science and Aquaculture with Merit
2018Randy Chan Wei Yang4N22012Republic PolytechnicDiploma in Business Information Systems with Merit
2018Michele Lee Jia Qi4E12014Singapore Polytechnic1. Diploma in Civil Engineering with Business (Gold Medallist)2. Singapore Concrete Institute Gold Medal3. Diploma with Merit
2018Cheryl Ang Hui Miin4E12014Singapore Polytechnic1. Diploma in Aerospace Electronics (Gold Medallist)2. Thales Gold Medal3. Diploma with Merit
2018Aloysius Tan Jun Hao4N12013Singapore Polytechnic1. Diploma in Business Information Technology (Silver Medallist)2. Singapore Computer Society Silver Medal3. Diploma with Merit
2018Leong Qijing4E12013Singapore Polytechnic1. Diploma in Business Innovation & Design (Gold Medalist)2. Blue Can Gold Medal3. Diploma with Merit
2018Tiew Wei Jian4E42014Singapore Polytechnic1. Diploma in Computer Engineering2. Cisco System Prize
2018Sabrina Ham Kai Ting4E22015Temasek PolytechnicBronze Medallist in Worldskills Singapore Competition (Cooking)
2018Tan Guang Qing4E12015Yishun Junior CollegeDistinction in Economics and Mathematics
2017Derek Chen Chin Shen4E42013Nanyang Polytechnic1. Diploma in Fund Management & Administration2. UOB Asset Management Silver Medallist
2017Wu Yu Ting5N12013Republic PolytechnicDiploma with Merit
2017Zhao Zhipeng4E22012Singapore Armed ForcesSoldier of the Year
2017Amanda Zsa Zsa Abon4E32013Singapore Polytechnic1. Diploma in Energy Systems and Management (Silver Medallist)2. PCS Silver Medal3. Diploma with Merit
2016Chua Ying Qi4T12010ITE College CentralHigher Nitec in Electronics Engineering with Certificate of Merit
2016Gan Jin Hui4E42012Nanyang Polytechnic1. Diploma in Hospitality and Tourism Management.2. Resorts World Sentosa Gold Medallist
2016Li Shuang4E32012Ngee Ann Polytechnic1. Diploma in Environmental and Water Technology2. SWA Prize
2016Sim Ying Xuan4E22012Ngee Ann PolytechnicDiploma in Chinese Studies with Merit
2016Tan Zhen Ying4E22012Ngee Ann Polytechnic1. Diploma in Business Studies with Merit2. Tai Sin Prize
2016Timothy Yu Zhiwen4E22013Yishun Junior CollegeDistinction in Physics, Economics and Mathematics